NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,801,135

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,773 Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2025

Last sale price $1,750,000 $464 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,089 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Lap Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Laguna Elementary School Rated A
  • City Lights View
  • 0.47 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of August 2025

Stunning views of Camelback Mountain and South Mountain! This home backs up to reservation land with no plans to build behind—offering unmatched privacy and sweeping vistas. Exceptional custom residence in Scottsdale Ranch on nearly half an acre in a cul-de-sac. Impressive curb appeal, lush landscaping, and a 3-car garage welcome you. Inside, enjoy soaring ceilings, elegant hardwood floors, dual-pane windows, formal dining, cozy fireplace, and a chef's kitchen with high-end appliances, granite countertops, farmhouse sink, and oversized island. Located on the main level, the owner's suite features a sitting area with a fireplace, perfect for relaxing after a long day. The lavish ensuite has double sinks, a make-up vanity, a freestanding tub, a large step-in shower, a walk-in closet... Upstairs, you'll find 3 sizable bedrooms with plush carpet and a massive bonus room with a wet bar & private balcony providing a fun space for entertainment. The stunning backyard is an entertainer's dream, offering multiple seating areas, a built-in grill, an outdoor fireplace, a private side patio ideal for an above-ground spa, and a sparkling blue pool with a trampoline. This outstanding home is a dream come true. Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Blair

eXp Realty License #SA648180000 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Co-Listed By

Braden Batchelor

Evergreen Realty LLC License #SA678741000

Last Buyer's Agent

George Malki

Resident Arizona License #BR661254000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 20,681 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Concrete Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,773 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 1022
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-46-598

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Scottsdale Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 860-2022
  • Built by DIX Custom Homes
  • Andalusia 2 Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,095

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Vía Linda & E Mountain View Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 38.58
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre57
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-291-4478
  • Subdivision Name: ANDALUSIA 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 463.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 3773.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Concrete Panel
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Heated, Lap
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 463.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Scottsdale Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-860-2022
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 463.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 150.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountainside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20681.0
  • Parcel #: 217-46-598

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DIX Custom Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5095.0
  • Tax Block: 1022
  • Tax Book Number: 217.0
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2025
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Wayne Crandall & Megan Davies Trust and Crandall Wayne
List Price
$1,825,000
Sold Price
$1,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-4.11%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$1,801,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,489,187
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,948

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Crandall Wayne and Crandall Megan
Bought by
Wayne Crandall & Megan Davies Trust and Crandall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Crandall
Bought by
Crandall Wayne and Davies Megan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
List Price
$820,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Ramdani Wyssem Amine and Ramdani Aida Bellahsene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Osenkowsky Andrew P
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Osenkowsky Andrew P
Bought by
Osenkowsky Andrew P and Osenkowsky Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulye Anita Diwakar $1,750,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Wayne Crandall & Megan Davies Trust -- None Listed On Document
Crandall Wayne -- Thomas Title & Escrow Llc
Crandall Wayne S $800,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Ramdani Wyssem Amine $505,000 First American Title Ins Co
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $580,065 Accommodation
Osenkowsky Andrew P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mulye Anita Diwakar $1,500,000
Previous Owner Crandall Wayne $665,000
Previous Owner Crandall Wayne S $555,000
Previous Owner Ramdani Wyssem Amine $454,500
Previous Owner Osenkowsky Andrew P $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Sold $1,750,000 -4.1% $464 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $1,825,000 +128.1% $484 / Sq Ft
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Sold $800,000 -2.4% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2016 02/28/16 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2016 02/15/16 For Sale $820,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,338 $82,971 -- --
2024 $5,007 $79,020 -- --
2023 $5,007 $107,410 $21,480 $85,930
2022 $4,726 $85,480 $17,090 $68,390
2021 $5,054 $68,260 $13,650 $54,610
2020 $5,008 $65,050 $13,010 $52,040
2019 $5,016 $64,510 $12,900 $51,610
2018 $4,834 $62,650 $12,530 $50,120
2017 $4,605 $62,220 $12,440 $49,780
2016 $4,508 $55,430 $11,080 $44,350
2015 $4,371 $57,060 $11,410 $45,650

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6879768

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-46-598

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.