9921 Pratt Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $856,745 - $904,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9921 Pratt Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $880,686, approximately $536 per square foot. 9921 Pratt Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Richard and Schultz Amy
Bought by
Groff John and Birch Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,288
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$690,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Wooten Bradley B
Bought by
Schultz Richard M and Schultz Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff John | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schultz Richard M | $479,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $143,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groff John | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Richard M | $95,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Richard M | $383,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $502,205 | $206,030 | $296,175 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $492,359 | $201,991 | $290,368 |
| 2023 | $5,798 | $482,706 | $198,031 | $284,675 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $473,243 | $194,149 | $279,094 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $463,965 | $190,343 | $273,622 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $459,209 | $188,392 | $270,817 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $450,206 | $184,699 | $265,507 |
| 2018 | $5,301 | $441,379 | $181,078 | $260,301 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $432,726 | $177,528 | $255,198 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $424,243 | $174,048 | $250,195 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $417,871 | $171,434 | $246,437 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $409,686 | $168,076 | $241,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map