Estimated Value: $253,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9922 E Linden Ave, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $364,871, approximately $280 per square foot. 9922 E Linden Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Indianola Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Perez Daniel Rocky
Bought by
Perez Catherine and Santana Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,477
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Santana Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Torres Hector
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Torres Rosalia
Bought by
Torres Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Torres Rosalia
Bought by
Torres Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Torres Rosalia
Bought by
Torres Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Catherine | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Santana Catherine | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $180,367 | Fnt | |
| Torres Hector | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Torres Hector | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Torres Hector | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Torres Hector | $112,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Catherine | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Catherine | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Hector | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Hector | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Hector | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $154,516 | $51,503 | $103,013 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $148,518 | $49,504 | $99,014 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $145,607 | $48,534 | $97,073 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $142,753 | $47,583 | $95,170 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $141,291 | $47,096 | $94,195 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $138,522 | $46,173 | $92,349 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $135,807 | $45,268 | $90,539 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $133,145 | $44,381 | $88,764 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $130,535 | $43,511 | $87,024 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $128,575 | $42,858 | $85,717 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $126,057 | $42,019 | $84,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map