Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,101,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,295
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9922 Summit View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $996,614, approximately $302 per square foot. 9922 Summit View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Griffin William Lester and Griffin Brenda Jo
Bought by
Potter Vernon D and Potter Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Vernon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Potter Vernon D | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $909,200 | $309,100 | $600,100 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $885,600 | $297,500 | $588,100 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $840,500 | $286,100 | $554,400 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $788,700 | $280,500 | $508,200 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $600,800 | $224,400 | $376,400 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $542,100 | $224,400 | $317,700 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $511,900 | $214,500 | $297,400 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $499,800 | $214,500 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $458,400 | $214,500 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $424,100 | $193,300 | $230,800 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $389,200 | $204,900 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $366,800 | $199,100 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map