$415,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,365/month

Total Views 1,857
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
$272 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Playground
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Bright, stylish, and designed for easy living, this Mesa home offers the kind of comfortable, move-in-ready feel buyers are looking for. Natural light pours into the open main living areas, where a fresh neutral palette, wood-look flooring downstairs, and plush carpet upstairs create a warm, polished backdrop for everyday life. The flowing layout makes it easy to relax, gather, and entertain, while the kitchen stands out with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, ample white cabinetry, and a peninsula with breakfast bar seating. A cozy dining area with a bay window adds charm and everyday functionality. All bedrooms are tucked upstairs for added privacy, including a spacious primary suite with double-door entry, an en suite bath, and walk-in closet. Outside, the backyard offers a covered patio and inviting space to unwind or host friends with ease. Built in 2006 with a 2-car attached garage, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines thoughtful design, clean finishes, and practical comfort at an appealing price point.

Listing Agent

Adam Prather

eXp Realty License #SA659490000 Listed on: 04/08/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Josiah Krol

eXp Realty License #SA690713000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,126

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 3,690 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 173
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-72-395

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • La Fortina Association, Phone Number (480) 649-2017

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,126

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,690 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crimson/Southern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 58.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre47
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: LA FORTINA
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 272.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1525.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 174.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: La Fortina
  • Phone: 480 649 2017
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 174.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3690.0
  • Parcel #: 220-72-395

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1126.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: 173
  • Tax Map Number: 72.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,126 $13,546 -- --
2024 $1,138 $12,901 -- --
2023 $1,138 $28,270 $5,650 $22,620
2022 $1,113 $21,170 $4,230 $16,940
2021 $1,144 $19,300 $3,860 $15,440
2020 $1,129 $17,570 $3,510 $14,060
2019 $1,227 $16,110 $3,220 $12,890
2018 $1,178 $14,230 $2,840 $11,390
2017 $1,142 $13,150 $2,630 $10,520
2016 $1,121 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2015 $1,054 $11,630 $2,320 $9,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $272 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $279 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $440,000 +72.5% $289 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold $255,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Rented $1,050 -2.3% --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 For Rent $1,075 +8.0% --
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Rented $995 0.0% --
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/06/2014 02/06/14 For Rent $995 0.0% --
12/01/2012 12/01/12 Rented $995 -9.1% --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
10/05/2012 10/05/12 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $255,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $222,925 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,381 FHA
Previous Owner $178,340 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010090

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-72-395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.