9923 Whitmore St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9923 Whitmore St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $787,644, approximately $646 per square foot. 9923 Whitmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Parra Fernando and Parra Ramon
Bought by
Parra Fernando and Parra Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,458
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Parra Raquel
Bought by
Parra Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Myers Denise D and Fowler Denise D
Bought by
Parra Fernando and Parra Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Davidson Gary
Bought by
Fowler Denise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Fernando | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Parra Ramon | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parra Fernando | $365,000 | United General Title Insuran | |
| Myers Denise D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fowler Denise D | $38,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Fernando | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Parra Fernando | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Parra Fernando | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,136 | $549,383 | $375,349 | $174,034 |
| 2024 | $7,579 | $538,612 | $367,990 | $170,622 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $528,052 | $360,775 | $167,277 |
| 2022 | $7,151 | $517,699 | $353,701 | $163,998 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $501,735 | $361,963 | $139,772 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $496,591 | $358,252 | $138,339 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $476,000 | $343,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $7,047 | $476,000 | $343,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $6,614 | $447,000 | $322,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $6,632 | $447,000 | $322,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $5,878 | $403,000 | $290,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map