9924 E 113th Ave Henderson, CO 80640
Dunes Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9924 E 113th Ave, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $544,465, approximately $193 per square foot. 9924 E 113th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Sph Property One Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,434
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Douvia Migle and Douvia Brett Alan
Bought by
Sph Property One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Greeno Troy J and Greeno Melissa M
Bought by
Migle Douvis Brett Alan and Migle Dovia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Greeno Troy J and Greeno Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,553
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Elizabeth | $390,000 | Fitco | |
| Sph Property One Llc | $387,500 | None Available | |
| Migle Douvis Brett Alan | $255,000 | Security Title | |
| Greeno Troy J | $246,931 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Elizabeth | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greeno Troy J | $252,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $36,790 | $7,070 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $33,810 | $6,500 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $38,700 | $6,160 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $29,320 | $6,320 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $29,320 | $6,320 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $26,280 | $6,510 | $19,770 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $26,280 | $6,510 | $19,770 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $22,870 | $3,600 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $22,870 | $3,600 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $18,680 | $3,980 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $18,680 | $3,980 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,340 | $2,870 | $12,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map