9925 Crabb Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9925 Crabb Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $375,549, approximately $118 per square foot. 9925 Crabb Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $175,200 | $175,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map