NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9925 Quail Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654

Estimated Value: $340,723 - $348,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,216 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,043 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Gunite Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Olive Branch Middle School Rated A-
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2014

Country living close to town! Well maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath home on 3 acres with a gunite pool and 4 stall barn. Plan offers a huge Greatroom and a spacious formal dining room for entertaining. Upgraded windows, New paint, Kitchen Floor, Counters/Backsplash!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Carrier

Keller Williams License #S-30386 Listed on: 06/10/2014

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric McLaughlin

Anton Realty & Appraisals License #S-49684

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Olive Branch Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Subdivision Name: College Grove
  • Directions: Hwy 305 South from Hwy 78. Left on Ceder Creek, Right on Quail Rd. Home will be on the right at the corner of Quail and Alexander.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 81.18
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Security
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Great Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair Unit: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Attic Features:Attic Floored: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Blower Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other8: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes
  • Door Features:Dead Bolt Lock(s): Yes
  • Driveway Features:Gravel Drive: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Door Features:Security2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Gravel, Paved
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Horse Amenities:Barn2: Yes
  • Horse Amenities:Tack Room: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Olive Branch
  • High School: Olive Branch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olive Branch

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Barn, Tack Room
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2014
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$343,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$135,476
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Colleen R
Bought by
Alexander Travis J

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flack Danny E $178,703
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2014 06/09/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,190 $21,503 $3,000 $18,503
2024 $1,761 $15,102 $3,000 $12,102
2023 $1,761 $15,102 $0 $0
2022 $1,761 $15,102 $3,000 $12,102
2021 $1,761 $15,102 $3,000 $12,102
2020 $1,629 $14,134 $3,000 $11,134
2019 $1,629 $14,134 $3,000 $11,134
2017 $1,614 $24,898 $13,949 $10,949
2016 $1,614 $13,949 $3,000 $10,949
2015 $1,914 $24,898 $13,949 $10,949
2014 $1,914 $13,949 $0 $0
2013 $1,858 $13,949 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2290702

MLS United

APN: 2062100100000900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.