9927 Joe Ebert Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9927 Joe Ebert Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $471,389, approximately $216 per square foot. 9927 Joe Ebert Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mcdonald Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Khrawish Abed and Nofal Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Gogiqi Bekim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Nomani Anwer and Anwer Umme H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Evatt Donald T and Evatt Sherry E
Bought by
Evatt Donald T and Donald T Evatt Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,735
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Evatt Donald T and Evatt Sherry E
Bought by
Evatt Donald T and Evatt Sherry E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property