Seller's Agent in 2020
Cari Wuebben
Encore Real Estate Services, I
(608) 843-2500
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,259 - $700,000
Sold comp.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Encore Real Estate Services, I License #53878-90 Listed on: 08/28/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thota Prashanth Babu | -- | None Available | |
| Thota Prashanth Babu | $455,500 | None Available | |
| Encore Homes Inc | $128,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thota Prashanth Babu | $438,000 | |
| Closed | Thota Prashanth Babu | $432,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Encore Homes Inc | $363,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | Sold | $455,440 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | For Sale | $455,440 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,781 | $631,100 | $187,700 | $443,400 |
| 2023 | $9,700 | $576,000 | $175,400 | $400,600 |
| 2022 | $18,683 | $500,900 | $152,500 | $348,400 |
| 2021 | $8,975 | $455,400 | $138,600 | $316,800 |
| 2020 | $9,402 | $440,800 | $138,600 | $302,200 |
| 2019 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cari Wuebben
Encore Real Estate Services, I
(608) 843-2500
336 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1875782
APN: 0708-212-1318-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.