993 Garland Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,822 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Garland Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $389,456, approximately $282 per square foot. 993 Garland Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Bingaman Roy D
Bought by
Gallemore Mark and Gallemore Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Gallemore Mark and Gallemore Linda Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,597
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallemore Mark | -- | -- | |
| Gallemore Mark | $100,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallemore Mark | $92,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $169,765 | $39,073 | $130,692 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $163,174 | $37,556 | $125,618 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $159,975 | $36,820 | $123,155 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $156,840 | $36,099 | $120,741 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $155,232 | $35,729 | $119,503 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $152,189 | $35,029 | $117,160 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $149,206 | $34,343 | $114,863 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $146,281 | $33,670 | $112,611 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $143,413 | $33,010 | $110,403 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $141,260 | $32,515 | $108,745 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $138,494 | $31,879 | $106,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map