Estimated Value: $370,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Lupin Ave, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $407,975, approximately $245 per square foot. 993 Lupin Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $80,664 | $15,674 | $64,990 |
| 2024 | $808 | $79,083 | $15,367 | $63,716 |
| 2023 | $797 | $77,533 | $15,066 | $62,467 |
| 2022 | $781 | $76,014 | $14,771 | $61,243 |
| 2021 | $765 | $74,525 | $14,482 | $60,043 |
| 2020 | $762 | $73,762 | $14,334 | $59,428 |
| 2019 | $747 | $72,316 | $14,053 | $58,263 |
| 2018 | $732 | $70,899 | $13,778 | $57,121 |
| 2017 | $715 | $69,509 | $13,508 | $56,001 |
| 2016 | $652 | $68,147 | $13,244 | $54,903 |
| 2015 | $651 | $67,125 | $13,046 | $54,079 |
| 2014 | $646 | $65,811 | $12,791 | $53,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map