993 Rodeo Rd Pomona, CA 91766
Rio Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,054 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Rodeo Rd, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $859,764, approximately $425 per square foot. 993 Rodeo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Lin Alice Ya-Yun
Bought by
At Family Trust and Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Lvd Rio Rancho Iii Llc
Bought by
Van Daele Development Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| At Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Van Daele Development Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Builders Ser |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,077 | $668,029 | $212,241 | $455,788 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $654,931 | $208,080 | $446,851 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $642,090 | $204,000 | $438,090 |
| 2022 | $8,022 | $629,500 | $200,000 | $429,500 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $83,475 | $83,475 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $82,620 | $82,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map