993 White Leaf Cir Castle Rock, CO 80108
Terrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,215 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 White Leaf Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $603,304, approximately $290 per square foot. 993 White Leaf Cir is a home with nearby schools including Sage Canyon Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Crutchfield Nicholas Leon and Crutchfield Ashley Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,551
Outstanding Balance
$350,686
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Slv Castle Oaks Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crutchfield Nicholas Leon | $405,900 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $9,130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crutchfield Nicholas Leon | $398,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $36,100 | $13,110 | $22,990 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $40,800 | $11,850 | $28,950 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $40,800 | $11,850 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $28,820 | $7,860 | $20,960 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $28,820 | $7,860 | $20,960 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $28,830 | $6,220 | $22,610 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $28,830 | $6,220 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $13,880 | $13,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map