9930 1st Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $360,641
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9930 1st Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $299,214. 9930 1st Rd is a home with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,846 | $98,785 | $2,630 | $96,155 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $86,235 | $2,300 | $83,935 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $82,560 | $2,200 | $80,360 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $84,569 | $2,251 | $82,318 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $76,790 | $2,045 | $74,745 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $84,661 | $2,255 | $82,406 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $75,700 | $1,955 | $73,745 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $73,410 | $1,895 | $71,515 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $72,325 | $1,865 | $70,460 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $73,935 | $1,905 | $72,030 |
| 2013 | $3,433 | $72,920 | $1,905 | $71,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map