9930 Glavin Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Estimated payment $1,263/month
About This Home
ATTENTION First time homebuyers or Investors...Great deal on this precious home!! Precious home near LSU, shopping , medical centers , schools and resturants!!! Nice established neighborhood. This home has open and airy floorplan! Great for family and entertaining. Beautiful wood floors throughout main areas. Fireplace, 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. Nice main bedroom with large bath, including soaker tub and separate shower, double vanities!! Great curb appeal and large yard with storage. Flood zone X , never flooded. This bank repo is priced great!! Ask about 100% RD financing. Call today to see this home.
Listing Agent
Realty Executives South Louisiana Group License #0000007513 Listed on: 01/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 139x68x139x79
Interior Spaces
- 1,404 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
- Fireplace
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Soaking Tub
- Separate Shower
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $18,040 | $1,540 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $18,040 | $1,540 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $14,250 | $1,540 | $12,710 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $14,250 | $1,540 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $14,250 | $1,540 | $12,710 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $14,250 | $1,540 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $12,950 | $1,400 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $12,950 | $1,400 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $12,950 | $1,400 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $757 | $12,950 | $1,400 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $725 | $12,600 | $1,400 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $713 | $12,600 | $1,400 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,600 | $1,400 | $11,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | +13.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $188,450 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $189,900 | Bayou Title | |
| Deed | $14,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $184,203 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2026001601
APN: 00720844
- 8826 Pecan Tree Dr
- 1721 Jasper Ave
- 8805 Gsri Ave
- 8734 Gsri Ave
- 8818 Gsri Ave
- 8911 Gsri Ave Unit 1325 D
- 1835 Fountain Ave
- 2088 Fountain Ave
- 2078 Fountain Ave
- 9051 Parkway Dr
- 9050 Parkway Dr
- 9059 Parkway Dr
- 9058 Parkway Dr
- 9135 Ridge Oak Dr
- 10027 Pelican Pointe Ln
- 10109 Pelican Pointe Ln
- 10035 Pelican Pointe Ln
- 8726 Elvin Dr Unit B
- 1865 Fountain Ave
- 8911 Gsri Ave
- 8911 Gsri Ave
- 8911 Gsri Ave
- 9048 Gsri Ave Unit A
- 9058 Gsri Ave Unit D
- 9131a-9149b Ridge Pecan Dr Unit 9149B
- 8686 Coy Ave
- 809 Summer Breeze Dr Unit 1108
- 1934 Elvin Dr
- 9989 Burbank Dr
- 553 Westhaven Blvd Unit SI ID1519869P
- 9542 Summer Pointe Ave
- 10231 Bluebonnet Blvd
- 10630 Hilltree Dr