9930 Holt Rd Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $2,517,000 - $3,308,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,040
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9930 Holt Rd, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $3,036,553, approximately $602 per square foot. 9930 Holt Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Michael C and Anderson Ashleigh I
Bought by
2012 Anderson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Michael Christopher and Anderson Ashleigh Irene
Bought by
Anderson Michael C and Anderson Ashleigh I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Michael C
Bought by
2015 Anderson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Ashleigh I
Bought by
Anderson Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,502
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$2,869,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Larry W and Anderson Georgeann M
Bought by
Anderson Larry W and Anderson Georgeann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Mattson Verna T and Mattson Family Trust
Bought by
Anderson Larry W and Anderson Georgeann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Chang Jun Fu and Chang Fang Chian
Bought by
Mattson Arval H and Mattson Verna T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 Anderson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| 2015 Anderson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Michael C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Anderson Michael C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Anderson Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Larry W | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mattson Arval H | $885,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Michael C | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Michael C | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Larry W | $770,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,632 | $1,724,478 | $783,853 | $940,625 |
| 2024 | $17,632 | $1,690,666 | $768,484 | $922,182 |
| 2023 | $17,736 | $1,657,516 | $753,416 | $904,100 |
| 2022 | $17,162 | $1,625,017 | $738,644 | $886,373 |
| 2021 | $16,994 | $1,593,155 | $724,161 | $868,994 |
| 2020 | $16,638 | $1,576,820 | $716,736 | $860,084 |
| 2019 | $16,325 | $1,545,903 | $702,683 | $843,220 |
| 2018 | $16,028 | $1,515,592 | $688,905 | $826,687 |
| 2017 | $15,702 | $1,485,876 | $675,398 | $810,478 |
| 2016 | $15,457 | $1,456,742 | $662,155 | $794,587 |
| 2015 | $15,246 | $1,434,861 | $652,209 | $782,652 |
| 2014 | $15,164 | $1,406,755 | $639,434 | $767,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map