9931 E Empress Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,792 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9931 E Empress Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $384,698, approximately $252 per square foot. 9931 E Empress Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Merced Carlos H
Bought by
Cruz Nereida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Merced Carlos H and Cruz Nereida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,324
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Nereida | -- | None Available | |
| Merced Carlos H | $230,405 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merced Carlos H | $184,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $13,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $12,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2018 | $999 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $967 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $946 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $897 | $11,630 | $2,320 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map