9936 Bettis Estates Ln Harrison, TN 37341
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9936 Bettis Estates Ln, Harrison, TN 37341 and is currently estimated at $355,382, approximately $148 per square foot. 9936 Bettis Estates Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Dodds Properties
Bought by
Barsoumian Bearj K and Barsoumian Jill D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,296
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$321,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Bettis Virginia K
Bought by
Dodds Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsoumian Bearj K | $124,000 | First Title | |
| Dodds Properties | $56,100 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barsoumian Bearj K | $69,000 |