9937 Dulcinea St Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $354,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9937 Dulcinea St, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $318,151, approximately $210 per square foot. 9937 Dulcinea St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Moreno Miguel and Perez Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,036
Outstanding Balance
$57,414
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Rios Omar
Bought by
Citibank Na and Certificateholders Of Bear Stearns Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Rios Omar and Rios Fernando
Bought by
Rios Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Gaona Angelica
Bought by
Rios Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,889
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Rios Omar and Rios Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,889
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Miguel | $176,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $160,856 | None Available | |
| Rios Omar | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rios Omar | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rios Omar | $157,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Miguel | $93,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Omar | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Omar | $154,889 | |
| Closed | Rios Omar | $9,426 | |
| Closed | Rios Omar | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $231,164 | $78,803 | $152,361 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $226,632 | $77,258 | $149,374 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $222,190 | $75,744 | $146,446 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $217,834 | $74,259 | $143,575 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $213,563 | $72,803 | $140,760 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $211,374 | $72,057 | $139,317 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $200,500 | $45,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $196,500 | $40,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $177,500 | $40,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $153,000 | $40,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $149,000 | $40,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map