9937 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $498,546
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9937 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $408,137, approximately $193 per square foot. 9937 Winton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Kathryn S
Bought by
Kathryn Se Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Flake Karen Denise
Bought by
Wilson Kathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Muehlenhard Dennis G
Bought by
Muehlenhard Dennis G and The Dennis G Muehlenhard Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Se Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Kathryn S | -- | Attorney | |
| Muehlenhard Dennis G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kathryn S | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $146,213 | $38,763 | $107,450 |
| 2024 | $9,654 | $146,213 | $38,763 | $107,450 |
| 2023 | $9,245 | $146,213 | $38,763 | $107,450 |
| 2022 | $8,321 | $98,617 | $30,993 | $67,624 |
| 2021 | $8,154 | $98,617 | $30,993 | $67,624 |
| 2020 | $8,236 | $98,617 | $30,993 | $67,624 |
| 2019 | $7,585 | $83,573 | $26,264 | $57,309 |
| 2018 | $7,601 | $83,573 | $26,264 | $57,309 |
| 2017 | $7,332 | $83,573 | $26,264 | $57,309 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $60,900 | $25,963 | $34,937 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $60,900 | $25,963 | $34,937 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $60,900 | $25,963 | $34,937 |
| 2013 | $4,943 | $70,001 | $29,845 | $40,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map