9938 Estrella Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9938 Estrella Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,043,149, approximately $417 per square foot. 9938 Estrella Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Casa De Oro Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Loreman Rosemary A
Bought by
Loreman Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreman Daniel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $123,311 | $23,997 | $99,314 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $120,894 | $23,527 | $97,367 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $118,524 | $23,066 | $95,458 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $116,201 | $22,614 | $93,587 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $113,923 | $22,171 | $91,752 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $112,756 | $21,944 | $90,812 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $110,546 | $21,514 | $89,032 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $108,380 | $21,093 | $87,287 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $106,256 | $20,680 | $85,576 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $104,174 | $20,275 | $83,899 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $102,610 | $19,971 | $82,639 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $100,601 | $19,580 | $81,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map