9938 Victory Gallop Loop Ruskin, FL 33573
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $561,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9938 Victory Gallop Loop, Ruskin, FL 33573 and is currently estimated at $536,880, approximately $140 per square foot. 9938 Victory Gallop Loop is a home with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Sumner High School, and Creekside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Vy Johnson Angela
Bought by
Johnson Angela Vy and Johnson Brandon Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,214
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Henly Angela Vy and Johnson Brandon Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,950
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Angela Vy | -- | Rosenberg Pllc | |
| Henly Angela Vy | $331,300 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $10,197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Angela Vy | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henly Angela Vy | $277,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $337,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,023 | $327,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,633 | $314,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $305,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,135 | $296,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $292,274 | $64,668 | $227,606 |
| 2019 | $7,244 | $304,126 | $64,668 | $239,458 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $46,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $46,398 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map