994 33rd St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $302,170 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 33rd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $318,793, approximately $124 per square foot. 994 33rd St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $293,500 | $22,700 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $270,500 | $22,700 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $254,700 | $25,000 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $248,500 | $27,300 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $225,300 | $25,000 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $223,300 | $25,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $223,300 | $25,000 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $212,200 | $25,000 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $210,200 | $25,000 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $204,500 | $25,000 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $165,200 | $24,200 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $165,200 | $24,200 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map