994 Baer Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Baer Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $196,934, approximately $219 per square foot. 994 Baer Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Kessler Grace G
Bought by
Stiffler Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1970
Bought by
Kessler Grace G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiffler Bonnie L | $104,419 | None Available | |
| Kessler Grace G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,358 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2025 | $3,207 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,160 | $27,060 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map