994 Big Falls Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Big Falls Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $116,795, approximately $98 per square foot. 994 Big Falls Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Mackey Lee and Mackey Harold Lee
Bought by
Hlm Properties Of Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Mills June
Bought by
Mackey Harold Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Mills June and Weber Norman W
Bought by
Mills June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Norman O Weber
Bought by
Mills June and Weber Norman O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Frances M Weber
Bought by
Weber Norman O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlm Properties Of Ohio Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mackey Harold Lee | $8,110 | None Available | |
| Mills June | -- | Attorney | |
| Mills June | -- | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Weber Norman O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $32,680 | $5,831 | $26,849 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $32,680 | $5,831 | $26,849 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $32,680 | $5,831 | $26,849 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $22,695 | $4,050 | $18,645 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $22,695 | $4,050 | $18,645 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $22,700 | $4,050 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $14,580 | $4,080 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $14,580 | $4,080 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $8,830 | $14,580 | $4,080 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $16,720 | $4,660 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $8,830 | $16,720 | $4,660 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $16,720 | $4,660 | $12,060 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $17,160 | $4,660 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map