Kevin Obendorfer
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 968-8693
120 Total Sales
2 in Baden
$160K - $200K Price Range
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $204,000
This home is located at 994 Collins Ave, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $190,910, approximately $176 per square foot. 994 Collins Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and PROVIDENT CS - WEST.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kevin Obendorfer
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 968-8693
120 Total Sales
2 in Baden
$160K - $200K Price Range
Courtney Lynn
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 472-7401
43 Total Sales
1 in Baden
$420,000 Price
Tara Smith
LPT REALTY, LLC
(878) 877-8315
116 Total Sales
1 in Baden
$185,000 Price
Tammy Romesburg
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(878) 201-9221
61 Total Sales
3 in Baden
$141K - $200K Price Range
Peggy Greb
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(878) 231-3466
103 Total Sales
5 in Baden
$150K - $190K Price Range
Jennifer Engel
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 998-7327
28 Total Sales
1 in Baden
$145,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $72,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $50,000 | ||
| Closed | Barnat Karen L | $79,800 | |
| Closed | Barnat Karen L | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Barnat Edward | $57,600 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $881 | $73,450 | $15,050 | $58,400 |
| 2025 | $735 | $73,450 | $15,050 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $73,450 | $15,050 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $536 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $536 | $24,150 | $3,750 | $20,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.