994 Foxhall Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Breezy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,576 - $748,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,135
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Foxhall Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $744,288, approximately $179 per square foot. 994 Foxhall Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celia Hays Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Young Yakov
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,650
Outstanding Balance
$391,141
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,147
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Yakov | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Yakov | $443,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,916 | $715,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $591,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,671 | $537,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,737 | $488,560 | $95,950 | $392,610 |
| 2020 | $10,345 | $501,460 | $97,190 | $404,270 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $70,790 | $70,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $70,790 | $70,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $91,580 | $91,580 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $70,090 | $70,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map