994 Lafayette Ave Buffalo, NY 14209
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $304,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209 and is currently estimated at $251,946, approximately $120 per square foot. 994 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Catholic of Academy West Buffalo, Canisius High, and Buffalo Seminary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $253,000 | $45,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $874 | $156,000 | $24,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $790 | $156,000 | $24,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $784 | $156,000 | $24,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $784 | $156,000 | $24,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $358 | $156,000 | $24,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $46,500 | $3,400 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $46,500 | $3,400 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $277 | $46,500 | $3,400 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $815 | $46,500 | $3,400 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,500 | $3,400 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,500 | $3,400 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map