994 Peak Rd Creston, NC 28615
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Peak Rd, Creston, NC 28615 and is currently estimated at $287,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 994 Peak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $220,900 | $10,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $220,900 | $10,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $220,900 | $10,000 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $918 | $134,700 | $10,000 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $918 | $134,700 | $10,000 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $828 | $134,700 | $10,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $811 | $134,700 | $10,000 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $804 | $137,300 | $10,000 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $807 | $137,300 | $10,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map