NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9940 Shining Willow St Madison, WI 53562

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,312 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2017

Last sale price $459,900 $199 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

JUST COMPLETED! Open the door to this stunning custom built 2 story by Bill Weber Jr Homes that features over 2,300 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, open kitchen & dinette, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, island & walk in pantry, main level great room w/fireplace & office/flex room, master suite w/tray ceiling & huge walk in closet, main level laundry & mudroom, deck, exposed LL for future expansion and 3 car garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Bennett

First Weber Inc License #40540-94 Listed on: 09/06/2017

First Weber Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kaitlin Solomon

MHB Real Estate License #82703-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • The Willows Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 198.92
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2312
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17x16, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office, Foyer
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Foyer, Dimensions: 10x8, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8x8, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached, Tandem, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Middleton
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle School: Glacier Creek
  • School District: Middleton-Cross Plains

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.31
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Low E Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Sold $459,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Sale $459,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,237 $713,500 $205,200 $508,300
2024 $23,582 $696,800 $205,200 $491,600
2023 $11,021 $651,200 $191,800 $459,400
2022 $20,215 $536,300 $166,800 $369,500
2021 $9,709 $487,500 $151,600 $335,900
2020 $10,406 $487,500 $151,600 $335,900
2019 $9,810 $459,900 $143,000 $316,900
2018 $9,558 $459,900 $143,000 $316,900
2017 $3,133 $143,000 $143,000 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1813659

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.