Estimated Value: $445,366 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9942 Barium Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $471,592, approximately $447 per square foot. 9942 Barium Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Lee Joyce C
Bought by
Joyce C Lee Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce C Lee Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $376,900 | $121,100 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $361,700 | $113,200 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $368,700 | $107,600 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $376,400 | $105,500 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $280,500 | $82,000 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $257,800 | $82,000 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $54 | $235,500 | $77,400 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $203,400 | $77,400 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $11 | $197,400 | $77,400 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $182,900 | $77,400 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $172,800 | $75,100 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,800 | $76,600 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map