Estimated Value: $719,924 - $740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9943 S Albury Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $729,731, approximately $272 per square foot. 9943 S Albury Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2012
Sold by
Austin Josh and Austin Tiffany
Bought by
Call Zachary O and Call Cara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,863
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
University First Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Austin Josh and Austin Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Angell Kathryn L
Bought by
University First Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Maddex William E and Maddex Linda M
Bought by
Angell Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,580
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Krenz William N and Krenz Sharon R
Bought by
Maddex William E and Maddex Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
8.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Zachary O | -- | United Title Servises | |
| Austin Josh | -- | United Title Services | |
| University First Federal Credit Union | $242,345 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Angell Kathryn L | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Maddex William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Call Zachary O | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Josh | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angell Kathryn L | $49,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Angell Kathryn L | $198,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddex William E | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $650,100 | $240,100 | $410,000 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $643,300 | $231,100 | $412,200 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $585,700 | $222,200 | $363,500 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $592,100 | $217,800 | $374,300 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $483,200 | $174,200 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $381,100 | $174,200 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $367,900 | $164,300 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $347,300 | $164,300 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $306,600 | $164,300 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $289,500 | $148,100 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $281,300 | $161,400 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $259,700 | $152,500 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map