Seller's Agent in 2026
Jen Manhart
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 630-5582
1 in this area
235 Total Sales
Tastefully renovated the last 5 yrs including kitchen, baths, complete basement transformation +more. Optimizing the home’s spacial flow through intentional design; enhanced for many years of carefree ownership & entertaining. You’ll love every detail of the kitchen evolution! Double ovens, high end appliances, granite, pantry, and an island with its own zip code. Primary suite has double walkin closets, double sinks, sprawling walkin shower, & balcony. Basement was completely reimagined with custom wet bar, dual beverage refrigerators, ice maker, multiple seating areas, 3/4 bath, +office w/built-ins. Smart home integrated w/automated blinds, lighting and smart irrigation system. Laundry relocated to 2nd floor. Drop zone/Mud room by the garage. Nestled on a wonderful cul-de-sac, within the iconic neighborhood of Regency. Pool, lake, tennis courts, club house & park all within a leisurely stroll. *VIDEO WALKTHRU AVAIL. Ask about the Updates List..there are too many to include here.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20020721 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | Green Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $440,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $332,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $800,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $800,000 | +45.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -8.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $599,900 | +71.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $619,800 | $110,100 | $509,700 |
| 2024 | $13,076 | $619,800 | $110,100 | $509,700 |
| 2023 | $13,076 | $619,800 | $110,100 | $509,700 |
| 2022 | $10,891 | $510,200 | $110,100 | $400,100 |
| 2021 | $9,882 | $466,900 | $110,100 | $356,800 |
| 2020 | $9,996 | $466,900 | $110,100 | $356,800 |
| 2019 | $8,690 | $404,700 | $110,100 | $294,600 |
| 2018 | $8,702 | $404,700 | $110,100 | $294,600 |
| 2017 | $8,866 | $404,700 | $110,100 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $8,866 | $413,200 | $107,000 | $306,200 |
| 2015 | $7,410 | $386,200 | $100,000 | $286,200 |
| 2014 | $7,410 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jen Manhart
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 630-5582
1 in this area
235 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Peter Manhart
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 350-3890
3 in this area
218 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Drew Woodke
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 740-6811
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mari Reeder Rensch
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 330-5008
10 in this area
211 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jeff Rensch
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 677-5333
11 in this area
463 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelly Gitt
Keller Williams Greater Omaha
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22607012
APN: 1403-2532-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.