9947 Cristobal Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $875,579 - $974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9947 Cristobal Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $921,895, approximately $413 per square foot. 9947 Cristobal Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Andreen Paul L and Andreen Debra S
Bought by
Andreen Paul L and Andreen Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,006
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Joslyn Van A
Bought by
Joslyn Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,006
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Andreen Paul L
Bought by
Andreen Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Andreen Margaret P
Bought by
Andreen Margaret P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Andreen Margaret P
Bought by
Andreen Margaret P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Andreen Paul L
Bought by
Andreen Paul L and Andreen Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreen Paul L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Andreen James K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Joslyn Barbara R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Andreen Paul L | -- | None Available | |
| Andreen Margaret P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andreen Margaret P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andreen Margaret P | -- | None Available | |
| Andreen Paul L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreen Paul L | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Andreen Margaret P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $438,337 | $156,889 | $281,448 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $429,743 | $153,813 | $275,930 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $421,318 | $150,798 | $270,520 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $413,058 | $147,842 | $265,216 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $404,960 | $144,944 | $260,016 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $400,808 | $143,458 | $257,350 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $392,950 | $140,646 | $252,304 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $385,246 | $137,889 | $247,357 |
| 2017 | $832 | $377,693 | $135,186 | $242,507 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $140,277 | $44,667 | $95,610 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $138,171 | $43,997 | $94,174 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $135,466 | $43,136 | $92,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map