9947 Gierson Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,127,209 - $1,203,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9947 Gierson Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,155,052, approximately $441 per square foot. 9947 Gierson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Payne Tanya L
Bought by
Payne Tanya L and The Tanya L Payne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Payne James L and Payne Tanya L
Bought by
Payne James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Tanya L | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Tanya L | -- | None Available | |
| Payne James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $405,082 | $113,230 | $291,852 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $397,140 | $111,010 | $286,130 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $389,354 | $108,834 | $280,520 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $381,720 | $106,700 | $275,020 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $374,236 | $104,608 | $269,628 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $363,138 | $101,506 | $261,632 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $356,018 | $99,516 | $256,502 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $342,195 | $95,652 | $246,543 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $337,056 | $94,216 | $242,840 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $330,455 | $92,371 | $238,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map