9948 New Devon St Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $627,753 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9948 New Devon St, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $663,438, approximately $147 per square foot. 9948 New Devon St is a home with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Sampias Richard J and Sampias Gail M
Bought by
Mullen Kim E and Dycus Bobby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,486
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$457,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Mercantile National Bank Of Indiana
Bought by
Sampias Richard J and Sampias Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Kim E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sampias Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Kim E | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $598,500 | $131,500 | $467,000 |
| 2024 | $16,105 | $555,300 | $131,500 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $6,652 | $526,800 | $92,700 | $434,100 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $492,300 | $92,700 | $399,600 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $470,100 | $86,600 | $383,500 |
| 2020 | $6,119 | $450,800 | $86,600 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $450,000 | $86,600 | $363,400 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $438,800 | $86,600 | $352,200 |
| 2017 | $6,732 | $432,900 | $82,400 | $350,500 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $422,400 | $74,200 | $348,200 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,192 | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map