995 Alta Pine Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $1,656,983
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Alta Pine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,069,994, approximately $384 per square foot. 995 Alta Pine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Kincey Donald A and Kincey Patrice M
Bought by
Kincey Donald Atkinson and Kincey Patrice Sudduth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincey Donald Atkinson | -- | None Available | |
| Kincey Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $26,115 | $26,115 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $294,813 | $39,387 | $255,426 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $289,033 | $38,615 | $250,418 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $283,366 | $37,858 | $245,508 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $277,811 | $37,116 | $240,695 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $269,572 | $36,016 | $233,556 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $264,287 | $35,310 | $228,977 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $254,027 | $33,940 | $220,087 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $250,213 | $33,431 | $216,782 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $245,313 | $32,777 | $212,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map