995 Clear St North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $285,920
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Clear St, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $231,980, approximately $165 per square foot. 995 Clear St is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Moss Rynnieva and The Estate Of Arlas L Mintken
Bought by
Nicholson Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $217,768 | $11,026 | $206,742 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $214,503 | $11,026 | $203,477 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $209,148 | $11,026 | $198,122 |
| 2022 | $9,856 | $186,092 | $11,026 | $175,066 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $164,658 | $11,026 | $153,632 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $159,247 | $11,026 | $148,221 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $152,400 | $11,026 | $141,374 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $151,933 | $11,026 | $140,907 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $156,847 | $11,026 | $145,821 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $160,801 | $11,026 | $149,775 |
| 2015 | $4 | $157,864 | $11,026 | $146,838 |
| 2014 | $4 | $157,864 | $11,026 | $146,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map