998 Clear St North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Clear St, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $277,058, approximately $184 per square foot. 998 Clear St is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Holt David R and Holt Lynette D
Bought by
Martinez Ian H and Martinez Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,782
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$148,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ian H | -- | Yukon Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ian H | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $280,832 | $9,214 | $271,618 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $268,752 | $9,214 | $259,538 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $268,752 | $9,214 | $259,538 |
| 2022 | $851 | $242,426 | $9,214 | $233,212 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $214,211 | $9,214 | $204,997 |
| 2020 | $259 | $207,028 | $9,214 | $197,814 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $197,790 | $9,214 | $188,576 |
| 2018 | $112 | $196,150 | $9,214 | $186,936 |
| 2017 | $529 | $199,551 | $9,214 | $190,337 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $193,149 | $9,214 | $183,935 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $186,462 | $9,214 | $177,248 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $186,550 | $9,214 | $177,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map