995 Damarell Rd Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $680,026 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Damarell Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $749,507, approximately $429 per square foot. 995 Damarell Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Smith Steven L and Smith Della R
Bought by
Smith Steve Lawrence and Smith Della Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steve Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $736,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $664,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $664,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $404,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $404,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |