995 Dyer Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Dyer Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $1,094,513, approximately $386 per square foot. 995 Dyer Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Strange James Robert and Strange Rita Mcwhorter
Bought by
Strange James Robert and Strange Rita Mcwhorter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Strange Curtis James and Strange Catherine Marie
Bought by
Strange James R and Strange Rita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
Sold by
Strange Curtis James and Strange Catherine Marie
Bought by
Strange Curtis James and Strange Catherine Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Ley Darrell and Ley Sondra
Bought by
Strange James R and Strange Rita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,482
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,003,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Hebert Darrell B and Hebert Nanette
Bought by
Ley Darrell and Ley Sondra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange James Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Strange James R | -- | None Available | |
| Strange Curtis James | -- | None Available | |
| Strange James R | -- | -- | |
| Ley Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strange James R | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ley Darrell | $184,800 | |
| Closed | Strange James R | $40,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $724,000 | $307,836 | $416,164 |
| 2024 | $12,369 | $724,000 | $249,499 | $474,501 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $724,000 | $249,499 | $474,501 |
| 2022 | $13,345 | $709,025 | $208,598 | $722,325 |
| 2021 | $12,483 | $644,568 | $208,598 | $435,970 |
| 2020 | $11,364 | $560,849 | $208,598 | $355,534 |
| 2019 | $9,939 | $472,505 | $208,598 | $321,402 |
| 2018 | $9,088 | $429,550 | $208,598 | $253,402 |
| 2017 | $8,244 | $390,500 | $208,598 | $211,402 |
| 2016 | $7,495 | $355,000 | $208,598 | $146,402 |
| 2015 | $8,305 | $355,000 | $159,581 | $195,419 |
| 2013 | -- | $392,000 | $159,581 | $232,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map