995 E 22nd Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 E 22nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $142,127, approximately $133 per square foot. 995 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Lugenia
Bought by
Lowry Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Bought by
Tucker Lugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Lugenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $38,960 | $5,780 | $33,180 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $38,960 | $5,780 | $33,180 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $38,960 | $5,780 | $33,180 |
| 2022 | $347 | $16,390 | $3,330 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $349 | $16,390 | $3,330 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $350 | $16,390 | $3,330 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $443 | $13,380 | $2,770 | $10,610 |
| 2018 | $343 | $13,380 | $2,770 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $281 | $13,380 | $2,770 | $10,610 |
| 2016 | $448 | $15,510 | $3,540 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $407 | $15,510 | $3,540 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $407 | $15,510 | $3,540 | $11,970 |
| 2013 | $252 | $17,220 | $3,920 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map