995 E 25th St Unit 997 Paterson, NJ 07513
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $644,705
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 E 25th St Unit 997, Paterson, NJ 07513 and is currently estimated at $616,676, approximately $362 per square foot. 995 E 25th St Unit 997 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Zapata Juan D
Bought by
Mar Dehenrique Juana Mercedes and Mar Mercedes Cabral
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$366,714
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Colon Hector
Bought by
Zapata Juan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Colon Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Baker Irene and Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Dehenrique Juana Mercedes | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zapata Juan D | $320,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Colon Hector | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mar Dehenrique Juana Mercedes | $407,483 | |
| Closed | Mar Dehenrique Juana Mercedes | $407,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Zapata Juan D | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Hector | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,955 | $273,900 | $59,700 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $13,429 | $273,900 | $59,700 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $12,714 | $273,900 | $59,700 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $12,260 | $273,900 | $59,700 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $11,435 | $273,900 | $59,700 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $191,900 | $58,600 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $189,200 | $58,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $187,700 | $57,600 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $8,162 | $188,100 | $50,600 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $188,100 | $50,600 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $9,213 | $317,700 | $205,300 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map