Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Laemmle
The Mike Laemmle Team Realty
(614) 312-0844
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $178,000
Great Ranch home with one car Carport, extra-large Florida Room, sunny eat-in Kitchen with wood cabinets, newer windows, well maintained, cozy entry & large Living Room, 1st floor laundry room, 3rd bedroom could be used as den or office, updated bath, freshly painted, central a/c, great storage shed, partially fenced (2 sides) back yard backs up to school & open field! Move-in ready & IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Mike Laemmle Team Realty License #2003013288 Listed on: 09/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Carlton Churchill
Art Russo, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qol Investments Llc | $65,000 | Pm Title | |
| Earland Phillip B | $47,500 | Valmer Land Title Box | |
| Rl Glaze Properties Llc | $31,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Stutzman Seth A | $24,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maddox Lillian J | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Lillian J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $24,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $31,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $47,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Sold | $47,500 | -4.8% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $49,900 | +61.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Sold | $31,000 | -31.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2017 10/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | For Sale | $44,900 | +87.1% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Sold | $24,000 | -46.5% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2014 07/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $29,610 | $5,460 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $29,610 | $5,460 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $29,610 | $5,460 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $16,110 | $3,190 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $785 | $14,740 | $3,190 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $786 | $14,740 | $3,190 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $762 | $12,250 | $2,660 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $768 | $12,250 | $2,660 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $762 | $12,250 | $2,660 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $861 | $11,870 | $2,070 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $734 | $11,870 | $2,070 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $736 | $11,870 | $2,070 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | $404 | $13,195 | $2,310 | $10,885 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Laemmle
The Mike Laemmle Team Realty
(614) 312-0844
172 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carlton Churchill
Art Russo, REALTORS
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mekel Henderson
Equity Central, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Laemmle
KW Classic Properties Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandra Schuer
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 579-3819
8 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Steven Barlow
iHome, Realtors
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218035298
APN: 010-096511
Ask me questions while you tour the home.