995 Lee St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,134 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Lee St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $254,284, approximately $253 per square foot. 995 Lee St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Golden Gate Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Darling Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,386
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$174,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Our Family & Friends Inc
Bought by
Golden Gate Investment Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Our Family & Friends Inc
Bought by
Godbold Brandon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Gordon Stephen A and Porter Ida Celestina
Bought by
Rsw Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Patricia J | $148,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Golden Gate Investment Group Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Godbold Brandon C | $118,900 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Rsw Construction Llc | $35,000 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darling Patricia J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,513 | $205,325 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,290 | $189,168 | $29,400 | $159,768 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $186,171 | $29,400 | $156,771 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $189,253 | $25,872 | $163,381 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $158,642 | $17,836 | $140,806 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $120,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $103,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $98,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $67,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $66,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $66,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $66,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $707 | $63,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map