995 Mauldin Ct Beaufort, SC 29902
Estimated Value: $401,578 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Mauldin Ct, Beaufort, SC 29902 and is currently estimated at $467,895, approximately $227 per square foot. 995 Mauldin Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Robert Smalls International Academy, Broad River Elementary School, and Battery Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $10,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $13,976 | $2,200 | $11,776 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $13,976 | $2,200 | $11,776 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map