Estimated Value: $407,403 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 S Fork Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $520,702, approximately $556 per square foot. 995 S Fork Rd is a home located in Page County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $217,000 | $103,300 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $217,000 | $103,300 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $217,000 | $103,300 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $217,000 | $103,300 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $217,000 | $103,300 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $183,900 | $93,300 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $183,900 | $93,300 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $183,900 | $93,300 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $183,900 | $93,300 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $183,900 | $93,300 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $943 | $147,400 | $61,200 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $943 | $147,400 | $61,200 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map