995 W Main St Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 W Main St, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $182,761, approximately $117 per square foot. 995 W Main St is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Starling Luther D
Bought by
Mccullen Allie Ray and Herring Lewis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Sampson Arthur L
Bought by
Fennell Janie Sampson and Sampson Larry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullen Allie Ray | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fennell Janie Sampson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $72,519 | $18,231 | $54,288 |
| 2024 | $595 | $72,519 | $18,231 | $54,288 |
| 2023 | $603 | $56,353 | $15,853 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $603 | $56,353 | $15,853 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $603 | $56,353 | $15,853 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $603 | $56,353 | $15,853 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $603 | $56,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $67,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $67,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $67,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $728 | $67,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $725 | $67,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map